8th May 2019 | Big Easy IGT Golf

Duane Keun clinch victory on 1st play of hole

 

Top 10

Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 Tot +/- Winnings (ZAR)
1 Duane Keun RSA 69 67 71 207 -9 8,000.00
2 Wynand Dingle RSA 70 69 68 207 -9 4,000.00
3 Tumelo Molloyi RSA 70 70 69 209 -7 3,000.00
4 Werner Deyzel RSA 68 72 70 210 -6 2,045.50
4 Reinhardt Blaauw RSA 67 72 71 210 -6 2,045.50
6 Makhetha Mazibuko RSA 69 74 68 211 -5 1,639.25
6 Jack Rex Duthie RSA 70 72 69 211 -5 1,639.25
6 Ryan O’Neill ENG 70 71 70 211 -5 1,639.25
6 Ruan Korb RSA 68 71 72 211 -5 1,639.25
10 Toto Thimba Jnr RSA 69 73 70 212 -4 1,230.00
10 Michael Kok RSA 75 71 66 212 -4 1,230.00
10 Keelan Van Wyk RSA 72 70 70 212 -4 1,230.00
10 Dennis Williams RSA 71 69 72 212 -4 1,230.00
10 Cameron Esau RSA 70 70 72 212 -4 1,230.00
10 Michiel Bothma RSA 66 73 73 212 -4 1,230.00

 

Best Tournament Round
Pos. Name Represents Score Round Card
1= Michael Kok (RSA) IGT 66 3 »»
Michiel Bothma (RSA) IGT/Silver Lakes GE 1 »»
3= Duane Keun (RSA) IGT 67 2 »»
Tristen Strydom (RSA) IGT 1 »»
Gareth Sargent (RSA) IGT 1 »»
Reinhardt Blaauw (RSA) IGT 1 »»
7= Makhetha Mazibuko (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 68 3 »»
Wynand Dingle (RSA) Silver Lakes GE 3 »»
Heinrich Bruiners (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 2 »»
Ruan Korb (RSA) Silver Lakes GE 1 »»
Werner Deyzel (AM) (RSA) Woodhill CC 1 »»

 

Best (any) 9 Holes Score

Pos. Name Represents Score Round Holes Card
1 Michael Kok (RSA) IGT 30 3 1 – 9 »»
2= Keelan Van Wyk (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 32 3 1 – 9 »»
Thato Mazibuko (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 3 10 – 18 »»
Michiel Bothma (RSA) IGT/Silver Lakes GE 1 1 – 9 »»
Tristen Strydom (RSA) IGT 1 10 – 18 »»
Ruan Korb (RSA) Silver Lakes GE 1 10 – 18 »»

 

Most Eagles in all Rounds

Pos. Name Represents Total Card
1 Ruan Korb (RSA) Silver Lakes GE 3 »»
2= Dennis Williams (RSA) Services GC 2 »»
Gareth Sargent (RSA) IGT »»
Werner Deyzel (AM) (RSA) Woodhill CC »»

 

Most Birdies in all Rounds

Pos. Name Represents Total Card
1= Makhetha Mazibuko (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 16 »»
Wynand Dingle (RSA) Silver Lakes GE »»
Jack Rex Duthie (RSA) IGT »»
4= Heinrich Bruiners (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 15 »»
Leon Visser (RSA) Wanna Be A Champion »»
6= Werner Deyzel (AM) (RSA) Woodhill CC 14 »»
Cameron Esau (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 »»
Dennis Williams (RSA) Services GC »»

 

Most Consecutive Birdies in a Single Round

Pos. Name Represents Total Round Holes Card
1 Michael Kok (RSA) IGT 5 3 2 – 6 »»
2 Dennis Williams (RSA) Services GC 4 2 15 – 18 »»
3= Heinrich Bruiners (RSA) Gary Player Class of 2019 3 2 1 – 3 »»
Ryan O’Neill (ENG) IGT 2 16 – 18 »»
Maverick Faber (FRA) Royal Jhb & Kensington GC 1 9 – 11 »»
Tumelo Molloyi (RSA) IGT 1 12 – 14 »»
Handre Truter (AM) (RSA) Waterkloof GC 1 12 – 14 »»

 

Latest Big Easy IGT Golf News